CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RMAC Indoor Championships
February 24th-25th 2023 Gunnison, Colorado, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2017 Results - RMAC Indoor Championships
Mar 5th 2017, 11:54pm
2/24-25/17 - RMAC Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
Feb 20th 2017, 3:49pm
Search
2017 Results - RMAC Indoor Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 5th 2017, 11:54pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Adams State
158
2.
Western State
138
3.
UC - Colorado Springs
59
4.
Colorado State-Pueblo
54
5.
Chadron State
50
6.
Colorado School of M...
46
7.
Colorado Mesa
40
8.
South Dakota Mines &...
30
9.
Black Hills State
29
10.
Metropolitan-Denver
14
11.
Colorado Christian
5
Varsity - Womens
1.
Adams State
118
2.
Western State
109
3.
Chadron State
101.5
4.
New Mexico Highlands
99
5.
Colorado State-Pueblo
63.5
6.
UC - Colorado Springs
57
7.
Colorado Mesa
30
8.
Black Hills State
21
9.
Colorado School of M...
10
10.
Metropolitan-Denver
8
11.
Fort Lewis (CO)
3
12.
South Dakota Mines &...
2
13.
Colorado Christian
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Micah Ballantyne
6.84a
Adams State
2.
Jr
Ian Kerr
6.84a
PR
Adams State
3.
Jr
LaChristopher Smith
6.85a
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Jr
Andre Woodson
6.88a
Chadron State
5.
Sr
Joshua Thomas
6.92a
South Dakota Mines &...
6.
Jr
Elijah Gilbert
6.95a
Western State
7.
So
Elias Limon
6.98a
Colorado School of M...
8.
Fr
Javan Lanier
7.00a
Chadron State
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Austin Smith
7.02a
Colorado School of M...
2.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
7.20a
Colorado Mesa
3.
So
Triston Sisneros
7.25a
Colorado School of M...
4.
Sr
Simon Hayes
7.26a
Western State
5.
Fr
Ethen Besier
7.37a
Colorado Mesa
6.
Fr
Justin Leman
7.39a
PR
Chadron State
7.
Fr
Hayden Sather
7.44a
Colorado School of M...
8.
So
Jacob Smith
7.50a
Colorado State-Pueblo
9.
So
Jack Gibbens
7.54a
Chadron State
10.
So
Ryan Olsen
7.56a
PR
Black Hills State
11.
So
Bradley Ware
7.58a
SR
South Dakota Mines &...
12.
Fr
Kyle Rex
7.80a
UC - Colorado Springs
13.
Jr
Cody Johnson
7.87a
Western State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Micah Ballantyne
6.88a
Adams State
2.
Jr
Andre Woodson
6.88a
Chadron State
3.
Jr
LaChristopher Smith
6.89a
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
Jr
Elijah Gilbert
6.91a
Western State
6.
Jr
Ian Kerr
6.91a
Adams State
4.
So
Elias Limon
6.93a
PR
Colorado School of M...
7.
Sr
Joshua Thomas
6.96a
South Dakota Mines &...
8.
Fr
Javan Lanier
6.98a
Chadron State
9.
So
Karlos Logan
7.02a
PR
Chadron State
10.
Jr
Julian Dulaney
7.05a
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Fr
Deshon Elcock
7.05a
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
So
Kyree Gerstle-Goodman
7.09a
Western State
13.
Sr
Travis Haney
7.10a
Western State
14.
So
Isiah McGuire
7.13a
South Dakota Mines &...
15.
Fr
Tristan Hinkley
7.16a
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
So
Huey Mitchell
7.17a
SR
Colorado Mesa
17.
So
Robert Carlson
7.19a
Metropolitan-Denver
18.
So
Gary Reece-Scott
7.22a
Colorado Mesa
19.
Fr
Logan Stalder
7.26a
Black Hills State
20.
Jr
Hunter Brock
7.27a
Colorado Christian
21.
Fr
Pitmon Foxall
7.29a
UC - Colorado Springs
22.
Sr
Glen Taylor
7.31a
Metropolitan-Denver
23.
So
Elijah Brown
9.01a
Adams State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Joshua Thomas
22.00a
South Dakota Mines &...
2.
Jr
Julian Dulaney
22.12a
Metropolitan-Denver
3.
Jr
LaChristopher Smith
22.18a
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Jr
Ian Kerr
22.34a
Adams State
5.
Jr
Elijah Gilbert
22.75a
Western State
6.
Jr
Casey Lewis
25.78a
Western State
7.
So
Tevin Donnell
29.72a
Colorado State-Pueblo
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Joshua Thomas
22.06a
South Dakota Mines &...
2.
So
Tevin Donnell
22.18a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
3.
Jr
LaChristopher Smith
22.21a
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Jr
Julian Dulaney
22.22a
Metropolitan-Denver
5.
Jr
Andre Woodson
22.43a
SR
Chadron State
6.
Jr
Elijah Gilbert
22.50a
Western State
7.
Jr
Ian Kerr
22.50a
Adams State
8.
Jr
Casey Lewis
22.50a
Western State
9.
Jr
Micah Ballantyne
22.62a
Adams State
10.
So
Elias Limon
22.68a
Colorado School of M...
11.
So
Caleb Simons
22.74a
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
Jr
Zeke Sandoval
22.87a
SR
Colorado Mesa
13.
Jr
Matt Larsen
23.01a
Colorado Christian
14.
Fr
Tristan Hinkley
23.06a
UC - Colorado Springs
15.
Fr
Deshon Elcock
23.13a
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
Fr
Korder Cropsey
23.20a
South Dakota Mines &...
17.
Jr
Bradley Ransome
23.23a
SR
Colorado State-Pueblo
18.
Sr
Glen Taylor
23.32a
Metropolitan-Denver
19.
So
Karlos Logan
23.37a
SR
Chadron State
20.
Jr
Cory Salitrik
23.40a
Chadron State
21.
So
Zach Boyd
23.57a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
22.
Fr
Logan Stalder
23.91a
Black Hills State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Casey Lewis
49.60a
Western State
2.
Jr
Hunter Arnell
50.02a
Colorado School of M...
3.
Sr
Alex Schaffer
50.03a
Western State
4.
Fr
Augie Larranaga
50.19a
Adams State
5.
Jr
Dueth Vassell
50.56a
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
So
Shawn Horne
51.41a
Colorado State-Pueblo
7.
So
Jonathon Murray
51.58a
South Dakota Mines &...
8.
So
Caleb Simons
51.88a
UC - Colorado Springs
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Casey Lewis
49.43a
Western State
2.
Sr
Alex Schaffer
49.77a
Western State
3.
Jr
Hunter Arnell
50.16a
Colorado School of M...
4.
Fr
Augie Larranaga
50.40a
Adams State
5.
So
Caleb Simons
50.55a
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
So
Shawn Horne
50.71a
Colorado State-Pueblo
7.
Jr
Dueth Vassell
50.77a
Colorado State-Pueblo
8.
So
Jonathon Murray
50.94a
South Dakota Mines &...
9.
So
Said Moreno
51.15a
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Jr
Mark Fruechte
51.17a
Black Hills State
11.
So
Bryce Frazee
51.22a
Colorado School of M...
12.
Sr
Aris Branch
51.25a
Western State
13.
Fr
Bailey Rosenstrauch
51.30a
PR
Black Hills State
14.
Jr
Cory Salitrik
51.59a
Chadron State
15.
Fr
Taylor Hepp
51.80a
PR
Black Hills State
16.
So
Noah Leach
51.82a
Colorado Christian
17.
Sr
Josh Cole
51.99a
SR
Western State
18.
Jr
Cody Davis
52.12a
Chadron State
19.
Fr
Garrett Snook
52.38a
Black Hills State
20.
So
Austin Fajfer
52.75a
Chadron State
21.
So
Zach Boyd
52.91a
Metropolitan-Denver
22.
Fr
James Hawks
53.05a
Western State
23.
Jr
Kyler Flock
53.74a
Black Hills State
24.
Sr
Brandon Schwenk
54.00a
Chadron State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Devundrick Walker
1:54.26a
SR
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
So
William Mayhew
1:54.52a
UC - Colorado Springs
3.
So
Levi Fried
1:54.58a
Black Hills State
4.
So
Nathan Oglesby
1:54.65a
PR
Colorado Mesa
5.
Jr
Tom Gifford
1:54.78a
Adams State
6.
Sr
Ryan Morningstar
1:55.02a
Colorado School of M...
7.
So
Zach Cooper
1:56.17a
Western State
8.
Jr
Justin Thorstad
1:56.64a
PR
Black Hills State
9.
Jr
Ryan Boucher
1:57.41a
SR
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Sr
Robert Guinn
1:57.96a
Adams State
11.
Fr
Thomas Staines
1:59.41a
Colorado State-Pueblo
12.
Fr
Kevin Thompson
1:59.91a
Colorado School of M...
13.
Sr
Gerald Henderson
2:00.87a
Colorado School of M...
14.
Fr
Cole Chudy
2:03.96a
PR
Colorado Christian
15.
Jr
Chris Johnson
2:05.22a
Black Hills State
16.
Fr
Ben Colvin
2:05.45a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
17.
Fr
Kyle Gudmunson
2:05.60a
PR
Colorado Christian
18.
Fr
Miller Kettle
2:06.31a
Colorado School of M...
19.
So
Keegan Her Many Horses
2:15.69a
Black Hills State
So
Sydney Gidabuday
DNF
Adams State
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
2:52.06a
PR
Colorado Mesa
2.
Fr
Justin Leman
2:53.34a
PR
Chadron State
3.
Fr
Ethen Besier
2:54.27a
PR
Colorado Mesa
4.
So
Ryan Olsen
2:56.11a
Black Hills State
5.
So
Austin Smith
2:56.35a
Colorado School of M...
6.
So
Jack Gibbens
2:56.65a
PR
Chadron State
7.
Fr
Kyle Rex
2:57.36a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
So
Jacob Smith
2:59.08a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
9.
So
Triston Sisneros
3:00.34a
PR
Colorado School of M...
10.
Fr
Hayden Sather
3:00.89a
Colorado School of M...
11.
Jr
Cody Johnson
3:04.88a
Western State
12.
So
Bradley Ware
3:10.44a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Sr
Simon Hayes
3:13.98a
Western State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Austin Anaya
4:12.65a
Adams State
2.
So
George Kelly
4:13.49a
PR
Adams State
3.
Sr
Oliver Aitchison
4:13.90a
Adams State
4.
Sr
Evan Verbal
4:13.99a
Colorado Christian
5.
Jr
Logan Winfield
4:14.10a
Colorado School of M...
6.
Jr
Richard Powell
4:14.22a
Adams State
7.
Fr
Paddy Robb
4:16.72a
PR
Adams State
8.
Sr
Dante Carter
4:17.41a
Colorado State-Pueblo
9.
Sr
Brandon Krage
4:20.09a
SR
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Jr
Brian Glassey
4:20.91a
Adams State
11.
Fr
Zach Retzlaff
4:22.40a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
12.
Fr
Logan Morley
4:23.17a
Colorado State-Pueblo
13.
Fr
Tommy Kolacki
4:23.22a
PR
Western State
14.
So
Jacob Huber
4:28.45a
South Dakota Mines &...
15.
Fr
Chase Wood
4:29.59a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
16.
Jr
Eric Yager
4:30.77a
Chadron State
17.
So
Makoto Watanabe
4:31.06a
PR
Colorado Mesa
18.
Jr
Levi Avila
4:32.13a
Chadron State
19.
Jr
Bryant Byrd
4:32.95a
Western State
20.
So
Kyle Jones
4:33.41a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
21.
Fr
Jordan Theisen
4:33.57a
Black Hills State
22.
Jr
Isaac Iverson
4:33.86a
Black Hills State
23.
So
Willie Moore
4:34.04a
UC - Colorado Springs
24.
Sr
Dawid Konieczek
4:36.09a
Western State
25.
Sr
Taylor Dick
4:42.11a
Chadron State
26.
Fr
Abe Means
5:02.77a
Colorado Christian
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sydney Gidabuday
8:20.28a
SR
Adams State
2.
Sr
Chandler Reid
8:20.85a
Adams State
3.
Sr
Kyle Masterson
8:24.90a
Adams State
4.
Jr
Brian Glassey
8:32.69a
Adams State
5.
Fr
Paul Roberts
8:33.42a
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
Jr
Jackson Sayler
8:35.20a
SR
Adams State
7.
Sr
Keifer Johnson
8:35.72a
Western State
8.
So
Marcelo Laguera
8:36.66a
Colorado State-Pueblo
9.
Sr
Evan Verbal
8:36.94a
PR
Colorado Christian
10.
Fr
Preston Cates
8:38.30a
PR
Western State
11.
Jr
Matt Kade
8:38.43a
Colorado School of M...
12.
Jr
Sean Fontana
8:39.26a
Adams State
13.
So
Lucio Ramirez
8:40.08a
Adams State
14.
So
Jonah Theisen
8:43.90a
Black Hills State
15.
Fr
Ahmed Jama
8:49.46a
PR
Western State
16.
Jr
David Kimaiyo
8:51.33a
SR
UC - Colorado Springs
17.
Fr
Chance Dooley
8:51.66a
Black Hills State
18.
So
Jake Iverson
8:53.81a
Black Hills State
19.
Sr
Daniel Vavrik
8:55.09a
PR
Colorado Mesa
20.
Fr
Ross Husch
8:55.55a
PR
Western State
21.
Fr
Sam Berg
8:57.56a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
22.
So
Joshua Davis
8:58.20a
PR
Black Hills State
23.
Jr
Blake Graf
8:58.52a
PR
Colorado Mesa
24.
Jr
Eric Yager
9:04.63a
Chadron State
25.
Sr
Brandon Krage
9:05.46a
Metropolitan-Denver
26.
Sr
Austin Riley
9:12.72a
PR
Western State
27.
Jr
Chad Palmer
9:14.12a
Adams State
28.
Jr
Levi Avila
9:18.07a
Chadron State
29.
Fr
Tommy Kolacki
9:19.62a
PR
Western State
30.
Sr
Dawid Konieczek
9:20.00a
Western State
31.
Sr
Aaron Schone
9:21.06a
Black Hills State
32.
Fr
Riley Howard
9:21.17a
PR
Chadron State
33.
Jr
Bryant Byrd
9:21.71a
Western State
34.
Sr
Dylan Stansbury
9:24.13a
SR
Chadron State
35.
So
Phil Duncan
9:26.44a
SR
Chadron State
36.
So
Davis Mathieu
9:33.70a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
37.
Sr
Austin Anaya
9:47.06a
PR
Adams State
38.
Jr
Richard Powell
9:49.05a
PR
Adams State
39.
So
George Kelly
9:49.06a
PR
Adams State
40.
Sr
Taylor Dick
9:52.25a
PR
Chadron State
Sr
Kristoffer Mugrage
DNF
Adams State
Fr
Joshua Joseph
DNF
Adams State
So
Kale Adams
DNF
Adams State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sean Fontana
14:43.92a
SR
Adams State
2.
Sr
Keifer Johnson
14:48.52a
Western State
3.
So
Kale Adams
14:50.67a
PR
Adams State
4.
Fr
Preston Cates
14:53.99a
PR
Western State
5.
So
Lucio Ramirez
14:54.60a
Adams State
6.
Fr
Ahmed Jama
14:55.60a
PR
Western State
7.
Fr
Joshua Joseph
15:05.73a
PR
Adams State
8.
So
Ben Schneiderman
15:05.97a
Colorado School of M...
9.
Fr
Ricardo Ocampo
15:12.50a
Colorado School of M...
10.
Sr
Corey Brown
15:17.90a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Jr
Chad Palmer
15:18.09a
PR
Adams State
12.
Sr
Daniel Vavrik
15:22.57a
PR
Colorado Mesa
13.
Jr
Ben Vaughan
15:27.65a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
14.
Sr
Kristoffer Mugrage
15:27.69a
SR
Adams State
15.
Jr
Blake Graf
15:33.65a
PR
Colorado Mesa
16.
Fr
Sam Berg
15:42.24a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
17.
So
Joshua Davis
15:43.23a
Black Hills State
18.
Jr
Austin Williamson
15:48.31a
Black Hills State
19.
Sr
Austin Riley
16:03.78a
SR
Western State
20.
So
Phil Duncan
16:04.98a
Chadron State
21.
Sr
Dylan Stansbury
16:07.45a
Chadron State
22.
Fr
Riley Howard
16:08.75a
Chadron State
23.
Jr
Isaac Iverson
16:09.41a
Black Hills State
24.
Jr
Josef Gertner
16:26.65a
Chadron State
25.
Fr
Aidan Anderson
16:47.30a
South Dakota Mines &...
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kyree Gerstle-Goodman
8.14a
Western State
2.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
8.26a
Colorado Mesa
3.
Fr
Justin Leman
8.39a
PR
Chadron State
4.
Sr
Simon Hayes
8.43a
Western State
5.
Fr
Seth Kovar
8.46a
Black Hills State
6.
Fr
Joseph Saling
8.51a
PR
Western State
7.
Fr
Matt Hanson
8.53a
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
Fr
Tristan Hepp
8.55a
Black Hills State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kyree Gerstle-Goodman
8.16a
Western State
2.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
8.22a
Colorado Mesa
3.
Fr
Seth Kovar
8.42a
PR
Black Hills State
5.
Fr
Justin Leman
8.44a
Chadron State
4.
Sr
Simon Hayes
8.45a
Western State
6.
Fr
Matt Hanson
8.46a
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Fr
Tristan Hepp
8.52a
PR
Black Hills State
8.
Fr
Joseph Saling
8.64a
Western State
9.
Jr
Brandon Parrish
8.75a
Colorado School of M...
10.
Sr
Alex Schaffer
8.76a
Western State
11.
So
Isaac Langi
8.87a
PR
Black Hills State
12.
Fr
Jalen Montgomery
9.06a
PR
Colorado Christian
13.
So
Jordan Mason
9.08a
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Fr
Ryan Pench
9.08a
UC - Colorado Springs
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:19.79a
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
Relay Team
3:22.64a
Colorado School of M...
3.
Relay Team
3:22.96a
Black Hills State
4.
Relay Team
3:23.46a
Western State
5.
Relay Team
3:23.54a
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
Relay Team
3:24.46a
Metropolitan-Denver
7.
Relay Team
3:25.69a
South Dakota Mines &...
8.
Relay Team
3:25.85a
Adams State
9.
Relay Team
3:27.01a
Colorado Mesa
10.
Relay Team
3:28.66a
Chadron State
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:01.73a
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
Relay Team
10:06.18a
Adams State
3.
Relay Team
10:15.49a
Western State
4.
Relay Team
10:18.94a
Colorado School of M...
5.
Relay Team
10:20.98a
Black Hills State
6.
Relay Team
10:23.27a
Metropolitan-Denver
7.
Relay Team
10:38.38a
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
Relay Team
10:40.29a
South Dakota Mines &...
9.
Relay Team
10:41.38a
Chadron State
10.
Relay Team
11:00.08a
Colorado Christian
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Samuel Reid
17.55m
PR
Adams State
2.
Sr
Jonathan Millar
17.07m
PR
Adams State
3.
Jr
Blake Jacobs
16.25m
Chadron State
4.
So
Brecht Van Waes
16.02m
Adams State
5.
So
Cory Martens
16.01m
PR
Chadron State
6.
Sr
CJ Schutt
15.81m
PR
Western State
7.
So
Trevor Jensen
15.60m
Colorado Mesa
8.
So
Jack Batho
14.70m
South Dakota Mines &...
9.
Fr
Garrett Quintana
14.63m
PR
Adams State
10.
Fr
Sheldon Downs
14.52m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Fr
Conor Bertles
14.34m
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
So
Joris Hochanadel
14.06m
Colorado School of M...
13.
Jr
Garret Flaming
13.40m
PR
Colorado Mesa
14.
Fr
Jack Root
13.25m
Colorado School of M...
15.
Sr
Laketon McLaughlin
13.01m
Black Hills State
16.
So
Dante Dennison
12.52m
Colorado Mesa
Jr
David Aldridge
FOUL
Chadron State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Simon Hayes
12.52m
Western State
2.
So
Austin Smith
12.48m
Colorado School of M...
3.
So
Triston Sisneros
11.90m
PR
Colorado School of M...
4.
So
Jack Gibbens
11.31m
PR
Chadron State
5.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
11.30m
PR
Colorado Mesa
6.
Fr
Ethen Besier
10.91m
Colorado Mesa
7.
Fr
Justin Leman
10.64m
PR
Chadron State
8.
Fr
Hayden Sather
10.59m
Colorado School of M...
9.
So
Bradley Ware
10.45m
SR
South Dakota Mines &...
9.
Fr
Kyle Rex
10.45m
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Jacob Smith
10.34m
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
12.
So
Ryan Olsen
10.20m
Black Hills State
13.
Jr
Cody Johnson
9.48m
Western State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Avery Roberts
2.05m
Western State
2.
So
Wyatt Cunningham
2.02m
Adams State
3.
Fr
Nathan Courtney
1.99m
South Dakota Mines &...
4.
Fr
Deshon Elcock
1.96m
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
Fr
Daniel Babb
1.96m
PR
Western State
6.
Fr
John Reiley
1.96m
PR
Colorado School of M...
7.
Fr
Tristan Hepp
1.91m
Black Hills State
8.
Fr
Jamaal Sears
1.91m
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
9.
Fr
Derek Valdez
1.86m
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
Fr
Wyatt Kainz
1.86m
South Dakota Mines &...
10.
So
Caleb Simons
1.86m
UC - Colorado Springs
So
Carter Kasuske
NH
South Dakota Mines &...
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Triston Sisneros
1.99m
SR
Colorado School of M...
2.
Sr
Simon Hayes
1.96m
PR
Western State
3.
So
Ryan Olsen
1.93m
PR
Black Hills State
4.
Fr
Kyle Rex
1.84m
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
So
Jacob Smith
1.81m
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
Fr
Ethen Besier
1.75m
PR
Colorado Mesa
6.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
1.75m
Colorado Mesa
6.
Fr
Hayden Sather
1.75m
Colorado School of M...
6.
So
Austin Smith
1.75m
PR
Colorado School of M...
6.
Fr
Justin Leman
1.75m
PR
Chadron State
6.
So
Jack Gibbens
1.75m
PR
Chadron State
12.
So
Bradley Ware
1.66m
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Jr
Cody Johnson
1.60m
Western State
1.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
8.28
Colorado Mesa
2.
So
Triston Sisneros
8.32
Colorado School of M...
3.
Sr
Simon Hayes
8.58
Western State
4.
Fr
Justin Leman
8.60
Chadron State
5.
So
Austin Smith
8.69
Colorado School of M...
6.
So
Jacob Smith
9.08
Colorado State-Pueblo
7.
Fr
Hayden Sather
9.20
Colorado School of M...
8.
Fr
Ethen Besier
9.36
Colorado Mesa
9.
Jr
Cody Johnson
9.42
Western State
10.
Fr
Kyle Rex
9.54
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Bradley Ware
9.56
South Dakota Mines &...
12.
So
Ryan Olsen
9.62
Black Hills State
13.
So
Jack Gibbens
10.74
Chadron State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Noah Zorsky
4.92m
Western State
2.
Fr
Jake Pinkston
4.92m
Colorado School of M...
3.
So
Alex Hintze
4.72m
Western State
4.
Jr
Bryce Boser
4.62m
Black Hills State
5.
So
Colin Borner
4.62m
PR
Western State
6.
Fr
Darin Meeker
4.47m
Colorado School of M...
7.
Fr
Kyle Rex
4.47m
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Fr
Brenton Emmons
4.47m
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Jr
Ryan Mehalick
4.47m
SR
Black Hills State
Fr
Austin Pinney
NH
Black Hills State
Sr
Leighton Blanchard
NH
Black Hills State
Fr
Cooper Daniels
NH
UC - Colorado Springs
Fr
Zach Clark
NH
Colorado School of M...
Fr
Brandon Hinkle
NH
Colorado School of M...
So
Nolan Ellis
NH
Colorado Mesa
Fr
Ty Nickerson
NH
South Dakota Mines &...
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
4.32m
Colorado Mesa
1.
Fr
Kyle Rex
4.32m
UC - Colorado Springs
3.
So
Austin Smith
4.12m
PR
Colorado School of M...
4.
Fr
Ethen Besier
4.02m
Colorado Mesa
5.
So
Triston Sisneros
3.72m
PR
Colorado School of M...
6.
So
Jacob Smith
3.52m
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
So
Ryan Olsen
3.52m
PR
Black Hills State
8.
Fr
Hayden Sather
3.42m
PR
Colorado School of M...
8.
Fr
Justin Leman
3.42m
PR
Chadron State
10.
So
Jack Gibbens
3.32m
PR
Chadron State
So
Bradley Ware
NH
South Dakota Mines &...
Jr
Cody Johnson
NH
Western State
Sr
Simon Hayes
NH
Western State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Vernon Jackson
7.06m
Colorado Mesa
2.
So
Kyree Gerstle-Goodman
6.94m
Western State
3.
Jr
Ron Sweeten
6.93m
SR
Colorado State-Pueblo
4.
Fr
DePree Kimber
6.90m
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
Sr
Simon Hayes
6.73m
Western State
6.
So
Elijah Brown
6.64m
PR
Adams State
7.
Fr
Anthony Peters
6.62m
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
So
Elias Limon
6.49m
Colorado School of M...
9.
Fr
Derek Valdez
6.48m
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
Fr
Pitmon Foxall
6.44m
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Robert Carlson
6.42m
Metropolitan-Denver
12.
So
Payton Holloway
6.39m
PR
Black Hills State
13.
Fr
Javan Lanier
6.34m
Chadron State
14.
Fr
Darren Nissen
6.31m
South Dakota Mines &...
15.
So
Kahlil James
6.26m
Chadron State
16.
So
Luke Arnsberger
6.19m
Colorado School of M...
17.
Sr
Cameron Gill
5.76m
Western State
18.
Fr
Remington Thurber
5.71m
South Dakota Mines &...
Jr
Brandon Parrish
FOUL
Colorado School of M...
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Triston Sisneros
6.95m
Colorado School of M...
2.
So
Austin Smith
6.81m
PR
Colorado School of M...
3.
Fr
Justin Leman
6.55m
Chadron State
4.
Sr
Simon Hayes
6.52m
Western State
5.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
6.39m
Colorado Mesa
6.
So
Jacob Smith
6.34m
Colorado State-Pueblo
7.
Fr
Hayden Sather
6.13m
Colorado School of M...
8.
So
Ryan Olsen
6.08m
Black Hills State
8.
Fr
Kyle Rex
6.08m
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
So
Jack Gibbens
6.05m
Chadron State
11.
Fr
Ethen Besier
5.68m
Colorado Mesa
12.
So
Bradley Ware
5.63m
SR
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Jr
Cody Johnson
5.54m
Western State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
William Ross
14.82m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
2.
So
Kyree Gerstle-Goodman
14.46m
SR
Western State
3.
Sr
Cameron Gill
14.43m
Western State
4.
Fr
DePree Kimber
14.39m
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
So
Kahlil James
14.16m
Chadron State
6.
Sr
Dez Smith
14.12m
SR
Chadron State
7.
Jr
Ron Sweeten
14.00m
Colorado State-Pueblo
8.
Fr
Kharon Hall
13.86m
Chadron State
9.
So
Robert Carlson
13.64m
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
So
Carter Kasuske
13.33m
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
11.
Fr
Anthony Peters
13.31m
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
Fr
Seth Kovar
12.97m
PR
Black Hills State
13.
So
Payton Holloway
12.90m
PR
Black Hills State
14.
Jr
Peter Greco
12.87m
Colorado Mesa
Fr
Darren Nissen
FOUL
South Dakota Mines &...
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Trevor Jensen
17.98m
PR
Colorado Mesa
2.
Jr
Jesse Bleidt
17.64m
Chadron State
3.
So
Cory Martens
17.27m
Chadron State
4.
Jr
Blake Jacobs
17.18m
Chadron State
5.
So
Jack Batho
17.08m
South Dakota Mines &...
6.
So
Christopher Walker
17.03m
PR
Colorado Mesa
7.
Jr
Eric Nimtz
16.22m
PR
Colorado Mesa
8.
Sr
Frantzlee LaCrete
16.12m
Chadron State
9.
Sr
Jonathan Millar
15.93m
Adams State
10.
Fr
Jordan Smith
15.47m
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
11.
Fr
Jack Root
15.08m
Colorado School of M...
12.
Jr
David Aldridge
15.01m
Chadron State
13.
Sr
CJ Schutt
14.80m
Western State
14.
Sr
Sam Pauling
14.76m
Colorado School of M...
15.
Jr
Garret Flaming
14.69m
Colorado Mesa
16.
So
Nicholas Mynes
14.11m
SR
Colorado Mesa
17.
Sr
Laketon McLaughlin
13.86m
Black Hills State
18.
Jr
Jayvon Jackson
13.80m
South Dakota Mines &...
19.
So
Dante Dennison
12.99m
Colorado Mesa
So
Avery Begay
FOUL
Western State
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Triston Sisneros
5097
SR
Colorado School of M...
2.
So
Austin Smith
5032
Colorado School of M...
3.
Jr
D'Angelo Foster
5000
Colorado Mesa
4.
Fr
Justin Leman
4596
PR
Chadron State
5.
Fr
Kyle Rex
4426
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
Fr
Ethen Besier
4411
PR
Colorado Mesa
7.
So
Jacob Smith
4405
Colorado State-Pueblo
8.
So
Ryan Olsen
4342
PR
Black Hills State
9.
Sr
Simon Hayes
4274
Western State
10.
Fr
Hayden Sather
4273
Colorado School of M...
11.
So
Jack Gibbens
3990
PR
Chadron State
12.
So
Bradley Ware
3413
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Jr
Cody Johnson
3279
Western State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Dianna Johnson
7.40a
PR
Adams State
2.
Sr
Stachia Reuwsaat
7.50a
Chadron State
3.
Jr
Osheen Erskine
7.52a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
4.
Sr
Sunayna Wahi
7.54a
Adams State
5.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
7.66a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
6.
Jr
Tessa Gorsuch
7.73a
Chadron State
7.
Fr
Kristal Robertson
7.81a
New Mexico Highlands
8.
Sr
Keosha Whitted
7.82a
New Mexico Highlands
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Stachia Reuwsaat
7.43a
PR
Chadron State
2.
So
Dianna Johnson
7.44a
Adams State
4.
Jr
Osheen Erskine
7.53a
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Sr
Sunayna Wahi
7.58a
Adams State
5.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
7.67a
New Mexico Highlands
6.
Jr
Tessa Gorsuch
7.69a
PR
Chadron State
7.
Fr
Kristal Robertson
7.74a
New Mexico Highlands
8.
Sr
Keosha Whitted
7.79a
New Mexico Highlands
9.
So
Shauna-Kay Franklyn
7.80a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
10.
So
Alexei Cox
7.83a
Western State
11.
Jr
Debradean Marshall
7.86a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
12.
So
Sydni Brandon
7.89a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
13.
Jr
Heather Shoats
7.92a
Adams State
14.
Fr
BrookLynn York
7.95a
PR
Chadron State
15.
Fr
Khayla Doublin
7.98a
Western State
16.
So
Alexis Pappas
8.02a
Metropolitan-Denver
17.
Sr
Heidi VanLishout
8.03a
Black Hills State
18.
Jr
Sarah Edmonson
8.07a
Colorado Mesa
19.
Fr
Aver Mccreary-novak
8.18a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
20.
Fr
Kelsi Gamble
8.33a
PR
Black Hills State
21.
So
Jazmyne Reining
8.35a
Fort Lewis (CO)
22.
Fr
Alexia Hodgson
8.46a
South Dakota Mines &...
23.
Sr
Devin Kroeker
9.04a
SR
Fort Lewis (CO)
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Dianna Johnson
24.82a
PR
Adams State
2.
Jr
Osheen Erskine
25.25a
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
25.77a
New Mexico Highlands
4.
Jr
Kristen Montano
25.84a
New Mexico Highlands
5.
Jr
Tatianna Clanton
25.90a
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
Sr
Keosha Whitted
26.17a
New Mexico Highlands
7.
So
Cassie Johnson
26.20a
Chadron State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Dianna Johnson
25.44a
Adams State
2.
Jr
Osheen Erskine
25.49a
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
25.53a
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Sr
Sunayna Wahi
25.53a
Adams State
5.
Jr
Kristen Montano
25.88a
New Mexico Highlands
6.
Jr
Tatianna Clanton
26.00a
Colorado State-Pueblo
7.
Sr
Keosha Whitted
26.12a
New Mexico Highlands
8.
So
Cassie Johnson
26.15a
Chadron State
9.
So
Alexei Cox
26.17a
Western State
10.
Jr
Debradean Marshall
26.18a
New Mexico Highlands
11.
Fr
Lauren Fairchild
26.22a
Colorado State-Pueblo
12.
So
Elicia Gallegos
26.26a
New Mexico Highlands
13.
Fr
Kristal Robertson
26.37a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
14.
Fr
Kelly Penny
26.49a
Western State
15.
So
Sierra Martinez
26.57a
Chadron State
16.
Fr
Symonne Holland
26.65a
Western State
17.
Jr
Heather Shoats
26.73a
PR
Adams State
18.
So
Joedy Quintana
26.85a
New Mexico Highlands
19.
So
Alexis Pappas
26.97a
Metropolitan-Denver
20.
Fr
Tianna Terrell
27.13a
Western State
21.
Fr
BrookLynn York
27.50a
Chadron State
22.
Fr
Emma Alaimo
27.59a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
23.
So
Quinlyn Borneo
27.77a
SR
Fort Lewis (CO)
24.
So
Cydne Hitchings
27.81a
PR
Colorado Christian
25.
Fr
Abby Moerkerke
27.89a
PR
Black Hills State
26.
Fr
Kaelyn Kaul
28.08a
South Dakota Mines &...
27.
Fr
Alexia Hodgson
28.11a
South Dakota Mines &...
28.
Fr
Dakotah Winsor
28.52a
Black Hills State
29.
Fr
Jessica Malm
29.98a
Black Hills State
Fr
Jill Payne
DNF
Colorado Mesa
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jessica Scherrer
56.35a
SR
Adams State
2.
So
Elicia Gallegos
57.29a
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Jr
Alisha Heelan
57.89a
PR
Chadron State
4.
Jr
Kristen Montano
58.38a
New Mexico Highlands
5.
Sr
Ally Tapp
59.00a
Colorado Mesa
6.
Fr
Tianna Terrell
59.30a
PR
Western State
7.
So
Heidi Weber
59.59a
Colorado Mesa
8.
So
Cassie Johnson
59.64a
Chadron State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Elicia Gallegos
57.37a
New Mexico Highlands
2.
Sr
Jessica Scherrer
57.84a
Adams State
3.
Jr
Alisha Heelan
58.48a
Chadron State
4.
Jr
Kristen Montano
58.63a
New Mexico Highlands
5.
Sr
Ally Tapp
59.11a
Colorado Mesa
6.
So
Heidi Weber
59.29a
Colorado Mesa
7.
Fr
Tianna Terrell
59.60a
Western State
8.
So
Cassie Johnson
1:00.05a
Chadron State
9.
So
Sierra Martinez
1:00.11a
Chadron State
10.
Fr
Symonne Holland
1:00.17a
Western State
11.
So
Joedy Quintana
1:00.61a
New Mexico Highlands
12.
So
Shayna Soderstrom
1:00.85a
PR
Black Hills State
13.
Jr
Meghan Mazza
1:01.28a
PR
Colorado Christian
14.
So
Victoria Zehnder
1:01.47a
Western State
15.
Fr
Jalen Jordan
1:01.73a
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
Fr
Kelly Penny
1:02.35a
Western State
17.
Sr
Hannah Kirk
1:02.47a
PR
Black Hills State
18.
Fr
Maggie Carrico
1:02.78a
Adams State
19.
Fr
Zoe Langseth
1:02.85a
Black Hills State
20.
Fr
Bailey Dehaven
1:02.97a
Colorado Christian
21.
Fr
Alyssa Valko
1:03.45a
Chadron State
22.
So
Quinlyn Borneo
1:04.06a
Fort Lewis (CO)
23.
Fr
Kaelyn Kaul
1:04.08a
South Dakota Mines &...
24.
So
Keyonna Gouty
1:04.58a
Metropolitan-Denver
25.
Jr
Allesha Blackhat
1:04.78a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
26.
Fr
Venessa Sawyers
1:05.19a
PR
Chadron State
27.
So
Olivia Byrns
1:06.72a
Black Hills State
28.
Fr
Vanessa Clark
1:07.22a
Black Hills State
So
Tashay Hunter
FS
New Mexico Highlands
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alicja Konieczek
2:11.83a
PR
Western State
2.
Sr
Sydni Riley
2:12.34a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
3.
Sr
Jayme Quintana
2:13.36a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
4.
Jr
Molly Klotz
2:13.47a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
So
Cydney Branch
2:15.48a
Western State
6.
So
Cari Steen
2:17.35a
PR
Adams State
7.
Sr
Chelsea Martus
2:17.94a
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
Fr
Kayla Wooten
2:19.17a
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Fr
Jessica Cusick
2:20.17a
PR
Western State
10.
Fr
Bailey Sharon
2:21.13a
Western State
11.
Jr
Leanne Allen
2:22.26a
Adams State
12.
Jr
Hannah Struttman
2:22.63a
Colorado Christian
13.
So
Cailey Roth
2:23.04a
Black Hills State
14.
So
Erica Westerman
2:23.49a
South Dakota Mines &...
15.
So
Anastashia George
2:25.98a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
16.
So
Tina Maas
2:27.48a
SR
Metropolitan-Denver
17.
So
Rachel Lovelace
2:29.28a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
18.
Fr
Jessie Chappa
2:29.79a
Metropolitan-Denver
19.
Fr
Cassandra Porter
2:30.76a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
20.
Jr
Emily White
2:37.38a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
21.
Sr
Devin Kroeker
2:45.91a
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
2:23.70a
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
Jr
Amanda Giles
2:27.46a
PR
Colorado School of M...
3.
So
Katherine Smith
2:31.78a
PR
Adams State
4.
So
Ali Artzberger
2:33.46a
Colorado School of M...
5.
Fr
Erika White
2:34.75a
PR
Colorado Mesa
6.
Sr
Serena Canegan
2:36.39a
PR
Adams State
7.
So
Chasidy Horton
2:37.04a
PR
Chadron State
8.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
2:41.15a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
So
Mackenzie Kehmeier
2:47.40a
PR
Western State
10.
Fr
Rylee Ries
2:48.46a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Jr
Ebony Brown
2:59.23a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alicja Konieczek
4:50.10a
PR
Western State
2.
Sr
Jenna Thurman
4:50.35a
Adams State
3.
Sr
Georgia Porter
4:58.67a
PR
Western State
4.
So
Roisin Flanagan
5:01.32a
Adams State
5.
So
Chloe Cook
5:01.35a
Colorado School of M...
6.
So
Eilish Flanagan
5:01.57a
Adams State
7.
Jr
Miriam Roberts
5:05.12a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
8.
Fr
Kayla Wooten
5:06.16a
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Jr
Glindyll Mancia
5:11.57a
Western State
10.
Jr
Carson Severson
5:12.03a
PR
Adams State
11.
So
Molly Reicher
5:13.51a
Colorado School of M...
12.
Sr
Christine Thorn
5:14.01a
Black Hills State
13.
Fr
Nicolette Pacheco
5:14.54a
Western State
14.
Sr
Rachel Shimabukuro
5:16.36a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
15.
Jr
Makenzie Urban
5:16.91a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
So
Natalie Anderson
5:19.36a
PR
Western State
17.
Jr
Kailie Hartman
5:19.79a
PR
Adams State
18.
Fr
Kara Burton
5:24.10a
Colorado School of M...
19.
Jr
Juliann Coffey
5:25.15a
PR
Colorado School of M...
20.
Fr
Abbie Fredrick
5:30.95a
PR
Black Hills State
21.
Sr
Kate Griffin
5:31.28a
Black Hills State
22.
Fr
Christina Hamerly
5:38.76a
PR
Colorado Christian
23.
Fr
Allison Hebard
5:39.98a
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
24.
Fr
Kiya Passero
5:43.91a
Chadron State
25.
So
Carly Wilborn
5:48.01a
Fort Lewis (CO)
26.
Fr
Mikayla Prahl
5:51.79a
Colorado Christian
27.
Fr
Dominique Oden
6:05.05a
Chadron State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alicja Konieczek
9:57.65a
Western State
2.
So
Sophie Seward
9:59.57a
Western State
3.
Sr
Georgia Porter
10:02.78a
SR
Western State
4.
Sr
Aden Alemu
10:08.57a
Adams State
5.
Sr
Bailey Hughes
10:11.75a
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
So
Sadie Baker
10:13.91a
Adams State
7.
Fr
Malena Grover
10:17.25a
Adams State
8.
So
Kaylee Bogina
10:26.81a
Adams State
9.
Jr
Carson Severson
10:29.07a
PR
Adams State
10.
So
Chloe Andrie
10:31.94a
PR
Western State
11.
Sr
Alexia Chapman
10:32.67a
Colorado Mesa
12.
Jr
Erica Ruiz
10:33.01a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
13.
Fr
Gillian Maness
10:33.30a
Colorado State-Pueblo
14.
So
Aubrey Templeton
10:34.28a
UC - Colorado Springs
15.
Jr
Reanna Jereb
10:35.26a
PR
Colorado Mesa
16.
Sr
Shelby Stoltz
10:35.99a
Black Hills State
17.
So
Megan Wenham
10:39.59a
PR
Colorado School of M...
18.
Sr
Christine Thorn
10:45.68a
Black Hills State
19.
Sr
Jordan Mathes
10:46.40a
Colorado State-Pueblo
20.
So
Tori Moore
10:48.53a
Black Hills State
21.
So
Natalie Anderson
10:48.96a
PR
Western State
22.
Jr
Natalie Polei
10:49.94a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
23.
Jr
Makenzie Urban
10:50.81a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
24.
Jr
Amy Penn
10:51.77a
PR
Western State
25.
Fr
Nicolette Pacheco
10:58.69a
PR
Western State
26.
So
Savannah Huntley
11:00.96a
PR
Black Hills State
27.
Sr
Margaret Vinton
11:02.51a
Chadron State
28.
So
Abigail Topper
11:02.91a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
29.
Sr
Rachel Shimabukuro
11:09.36a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
30.
Jr
Libby Friesen
11:11.07a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
31.
Jr
Kailie Hartman
11:13.91a
SR
Adams State
32.
Fr
Nicole Allerdings
11:31.85a
Black Hills State
33.
Jr
Ryley Sutton
11:50.71a
South Dakota Mines &...
34.
Sr
Therese Frels
12:18.96a
South Dakota Mines &...
Fr
Kiya Passero
DNF
Chadron State
So
Eilish Flanagan
DNF
Adams State
So
Cassidy Ahrens
DNF
Western State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sophie Seward
17:12.67a
Western State
2.
So
Kaylee Bogina
17:25.32a
Adams State
3.
Fr
Malena Grover
17:37.02a
Adams State
4.
So
Aubrey Templeton
18:00.89a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
So
Sadie Baker
18:14.55a
Adams State
6.
So
Chloe Andrie
18:18.59a
PR
Western State
7.
Jr
Erica Ruiz
18:41.18a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
8.
Jr
Amy Penn
18:43.14a
PR
Western State
9.
So
Cassidy Ahrens
18:44.24a
SR
Western State
10.
Fr
Maya Wilson
18:44.78a
PR
Colorado Mesa
11.
Sr
Margaret Vinton
18:48.98a
PR
Chadron State
12.
Jr
Kari Radke
18:50.10a
PR
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Jr
Natalie Polei
18:51.31a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
14.
Sr
Taylor Allison
19:05.47a
Chadron State
15.
So
Abigail Topper
19:36.53a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
Fr
Brittney Kocman
19:47.65a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
17.
Fr
Alden Gruidel
19:49.38a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
18.
Jr
Mali Smith
20:21.22a
SR
Metropolitan-Denver
19.
Fr
Savannah Silbaugh
20:33.74a
Chadron State
Jr
Hanna Barringer
DNF
Colorado School of M...
So
Michaela Reynolds
DNF
Colorado School of M...
So
Megan Wenham
DNF
Colorado School of M...
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Tessa Gorsuch
8.50a
PR
Chadron State
2.
Fr
Oweneika Watson
8.54a
PR
Adams State
3.
So
Mekayla Winchester
8.67a
PR
Colorado Mesa
4.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
8.70a
New Mexico Highlands
5.
Jr
Osheen Erskine
8.77a
SR
New Mexico Highlands
6.
Fr
Danielle Cormier
8.93a
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Fr
Kiana Gomez
8.96a
Adams State
8.
So
Taylor Arsaga
9.25a
Black Hills State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
8.99a
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
Jr
Ebony Brown
9.35a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Sr
Serena Canegan
9.46a
SR
Adams State
3.
So
Katherine Smith
9.46a
Adams State
5.
So
Chasidy Horton
9.51a
Chadron State
6.
Jr
Amanda Giles
9.72a
Colorado School of M...
7.
Fr
Erika White
9.76a
Colorado Mesa
8.
Fr
Rylee Ries
9.80a
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
10.26a
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
So
Mackenzie Kehmeier
10.49a
PR
Western State
11.
So
Ali Artzberger
11.13a
Colorado School of M...
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Tessa Gorsuch
8.60a
Chadron State
2.
Fr
Oweneika Watson
8.63a
Adams State
3.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
8.66a
PR
New Mexico Highlands
4.
So
Mekayla Winchester
8.75a
Colorado Mesa
5.
Jr
Osheen Erskine
8.87a
New Mexico Highlands
6.
Fr
Kiana Gomez
8.96a
Adams State
6.
Fr
Danielle Cormier
8.96a
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
So
Taylor Arsaga
9.20a
PR
Black Hills State
9.
So
McKayla Thomas
9.41a
Colorado Mesa
10.
Fr
Brittney Marosok
9.43a
Black Hills State
11.
Fr
Khayla Doublin
9.45a
Western State
12.
Sr
Katie Croell
9.50a
South Dakota Mines &...
13.
Jr
Veronica Burney
9.57a
UC - Colorado Springs
14.
Fr
Abby Moerkerke
9.58a
PR
Black Hills State
14.
Fr
Lyndzie Kroupa
9.58a
Colorado Mesa
16.
So
Anna Spykstra
9.62a
Colorado Christian
17.
Jr
Ebony Brown
9.65a
New Mexico Highlands
18.
So
Meghan Ramey
9.79a
Black Hills State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:51.32a
New Mexico Highlands
2.
Relay Team
3:53.67a
Colorado State-Pueblo
3.
Relay Team
3:56.12a
Adams State
4.
Relay Team
3:57.90a
Western State
5.
Relay Team
3:59.47a
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
Relay Team
4:00.87a
Chadron State
7.
Relay Team
4:04.05a
Colorado Mesa
8.
Relay Team
4:05.73a
Black Hills State
9.
Relay Team
4:08.91a
Colorado School of M...
10.
Relay Team
4:10.62a
South Dakota Mines &...
11.
Relay Team
4:17.14a
Metropolitan-Denver
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
11:45.25a
Adams State
2.
Relay Team
11:52.65a
Colorado State-Pueblo
3.
Relay Team
11:59.63a
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Relay Team
12:14.32a
Western State
5.
Relay Team
12:23.42a
Colorado School of M...
6.
Relay Team
12:31.91a
Colorado Mesa
7.
Relay Team
12:35.17a
Black Hills State
8.
Relay Team
13:02.32a
Colorado Christian
9.
Relay Team
13:14.06a
South Dakota Mines &...
10.
Relay Team
13:29.38a
Fort Lewis (CO)
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mel Herl
15.30m
PR
Chadron State
2.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
15.01m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Fr
Tessa Anderson
12.76m
Western State
4.
Fr
Jenna McKinley
12.68m
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
5.
Fr
Hannah McClure
12.60m
PR
Colorado Mesa
6.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
12.00m
Colorado State-Pueblo
7.
So
Jayla Jarnagin
11.98m
SR
South Dakota Mines &...
8.
Sr
Keri Ruff
11.97m
PR
Chadron State
9.
Sr
Hannah Erickson
11.82m
SR
Western State
10.
Jr
Erin Carrica
11.53m
New Mexico Highlands
11.
Fr
Leah Aziz
11.52m
PR
Colorado Mesa
12.
Fr
Ashton Hallsted
11.50m
PR
Chadron State
13.
Jr
Danielle Pickert
11.41m
Colorado Mesa
14.
Fr
Danielle Weyer
11.40m
Chadron State
15.
Sr
Serena Canegan
11.35m
SR
Adams State
16.
Fr
Breann Hawman
11.32m
Adams State
17.
So
Taylor Clark
11.27m
SR
Colorado Mesa
18.
Fr
Kelsey Calhoun
11.06m
UC - Colorado Springs
19.
So
Nikol Podlacha
10.81m
Colorado State-Pueblo
20.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
10.45m
UC - Colorado Springs
21.
So
Jaden Ortiz
10.21m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
22.
Fr
Makenna Plott
10.10m
Adams State
23.
Fr
Audrey Stansberry
9.57m
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
24.
So
Shanell Leekya
9.30m
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
25.
Fr
Victoria Fagan
8.76m
Fort Lewis (CO)
26.
Fr
Christina Mbadie
8.39m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
Jr
Ashlyn Hanson
FOUL
Chadron State
Jr
Lovina Akauola
FOUL
Western State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
12.08m
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
Sr
Serena Canegan
11.30m
Adams State
3.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
11.05m
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Jr
Amanda Giles
10.47m
PR
Colorado School of M...
5.
So
Katherine Smith
10.08m
Adams State
6.
So
Chasidy Horton
9.95m
PR
Chadron State
7.
Fr
Erika White
9.45m
Colorado Mesa
8.
Jr
Ebony Brown
9.44m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
9.
So
Ali Artzberger
8.58m
Colorado School of M...
10.
Fr
Rylee Ries
8.11m
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Mackenzie Kehmeier
7.39m
Western State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Danielle Cormier
1.62m
UC - Colorado Springs
2.
Sr
Serena Canegan
1.59m
Adams State
3.
Jr
Veronica Burney
1.59m
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
So
Alexandra Richards
1.59m
Black Hills State
5.
Fr
Morgan Barone
1.59m
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
Fr
Josie Eder
1.59m
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
So
Haley Gallagher
1.56m
PR
Chadron State
8.
Jr
Quincey Pedersen
1.56m
Colorado Mesa
9.
Fr
Dakotah Winsor
1.51m
Black Hills State
10.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
1.51m
New Mexico Highlands
11.
Sr
Erica Wuenschel
1.51m
SR
Colorado State-Pueblo
12.
Jr
Toni Stoll
1.51m
Western State
13.
Fr
Fiona Rogers
1.46m
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
13.
Fr
Cheyenne Footracer
1.46m
Colorado School of M...
15.
Fr
Olivia Landers
1.46m
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
Fr
Rylee Ries
1.46m
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
So
Michelle Carbajal
1.46m
Chadron State
Sr
Jessica Tisdale
NH
South Dakota Mines &...
Fr
Kaycee Johnson
NH
South Dakota Mines &...
So
Natalee Todd
NH
Colorado Mesa
Sr
Devin Kroeker
NH
Fort Lewis (CO)
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Serena Canegan
1.68m
PR
Adams State
2.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
1.56m
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
3.
Fr
Erika White
1.50m
PR
Colorado Mesa
3.
Jr
Amanda Giles
1.50m
Colorado School of M...
3.
Fr
Rylee Ries
1.50m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
So
Mackenzie Kehmeier
1.47m
PR
Western State
6.
So
Chasidy Horton
1.47m
PR
Chadron State
8.
Jr
Ebony Brown
1.41m
New Mexico Highlands
8.
So
Katherine Smith
1.41m
PR
Adams State
8.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
1.41m
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Ali Artzberger
1.35m
Colorado School of M...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nocona Swindell
3.59m
PR
Western State
2.
So
Gabriella Casey
3.59m
PR
Colorado Mesa
3.
So
Alexandra Richards
3.39m
Black Hills State
4.
Jr
Catherine Tiona
3.39m
Colorado State-Pueblo
4.
So
Haley Gallagher
3.39m
PR
Chadron State
6.
Fr
Josie Eder
3.24m
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Jr
Amy Jensen
3.24m
Colorado School of M...
8.
Fr
Kelly Chamberlain
3.09m
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Fr
Peyton Turner
3.09m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Fr
Spencer Elder
3.09m
Colorado Mesa
Sr
Tory Snyder
NH
Chadron State
Sr
Courtney Cassen
NH
Black Hills State
Fr
Katie Hawkins
NH
Fort Lewis (CO)
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Stachia Reuwsaat
6.29m
SR
Chadron State
2.
So
Tashay Hunter
5.98m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
3.
Jr
Tatianna Clanton
5.57m
Colorado State-Pueblo
4.
So
Maddie Brashears
5.48m
Chadron State
5.
Fr
Lauren Fairchild
5.37m
Colorado State-Pueblo
6.
So
Sydni Brandon
5.30m
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
7.
So
Chasidy Horton
5.25m
Chadron State
8.
Jr
Kaitlyn Hadley
5.24m
SR
Black Hills State
9.
So
Miranda Vigil
5.17m
Adams State
10.
Fr
Kiana Gomez
5.12m
Adams State
11.
Fr
Aftynne Lujan
5.10m
Adams State
12.
Sr
Sarah Hughes
5.09m
SR
Metropolitan-Denver
13.
Fr
Khayla Doublin
5.07m
Western State
14.
Fr
Janell Fullerton
4.92m
New Mexico Highlands
15.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
4.80m
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
Sr
Niki Hunt
4.79m
Western State
17.
Fr
Emma Alaimo
4.73m
Fort Lewis (CO)
18.
So
Jazmyne Reining
4.15m
Fort Lewis (CO)
Jr
Allesha Blackhat
FOUL
New Mexico Highlands
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Serena Canegan
5.62m
PR
Adams State
2.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
5.42m
Colorado State-Pueblo
3.
So
Ali Artzberger
5.22m
Colorado School of M...
3.
So
Chasidy Horton
5.22m
Chadron State
5.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
4.93m
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
Fr
Erika White
4.91m
Colorado Mesa
7.
So
Katherine Smith
4.89m
PR
Adams State
8.
Jr
Amanda Giles
4.87m
Colorado School of M...
9.
Jr
Ebony Brown
4.86m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
10.
So
Mackenzie Kehmeier
4.83m
Western State
11.
Fr
Rylee Ries
4.73m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Tashay Hunter
12.83m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
2.
So
Michelle Carbajal
11.22m
PR
Chadron State
3.
Sr
Sarah Hughes
11.09m
Metropolitan-Denver
4.
Sr
Makenna Linn
11.02m
PR
Colorado State-Pueblo
5.
Jr
Kaitlyn Hadley
10.98m
PR
Black Hills State
6.
Fr
Danielle Cormier
10.96m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Fr
Lauren Fairchild
10.90m
Colorado State-Pueblo
8.
Fr
Kiana Gomez
10.86m
PR
Adams State
9.
Fr
Emma Alaimo
10.76m
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
10.
Sr
Niki Hunt
10.69m
Western State
11.
So
Natalee Todd
10.62m
Colorado Mesa
12.
Jr
Quincey Pedersen
10.45m
Colorado Mesa
12.
Fr
Katie Campbell
10.45m
Black Hills State
14.
Fr
Makenzie Kroupa
10.27m
PR
Colorado Mesa
15.
Fr
Alyssa Strong
10.16m
UC - Colorado Springs
16.
So
Miranda Vigil
9.71m
Adams State
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mel Herl
21.80m
Chadron State
2.
Jr
Ashlyn Hanson
18.05m
PR
Chadron State
3.
Sr
Hannah Erickson
17.14m
PR
Western State
4.
Sr
Keri Ruff
16.88m
PR
Chadron State
5.
Fr
Josie Harris
16.54m
Western State
6.
Fr
Danielle Weyer
15.34m
PR
Chadron State
7.
So
Ashley Long
14.49m
Western State
8.
Sr
Atlanta Lundstrom
14.25m
SR
Black Hills State
9.
Jr
Lovina Akauola
14.18m
Western State
10.
So
Taylor Clark
14.13m
Colorado Mesa
11.
Jr
Danielle Pickert
14.06m
Colorado Mesa
12.
Jr
Piper Mullins
14.00m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
13.
Fr
Makenna Plott
13.71m
PR
Adams State
14.
So
Nikol Podlacha
13.20m
Colorado State-Pueblo
15.
Fr
Jenna McKinley
12.79m
Colorado State-Pueblo
16.
Fr
Tessa Anderson
12.55m
Western State
17.
Jr
Deziree Lipsett
12.42m
Colorado Mesa
18.
Fr
Hannah McClure
12.40m
PR
Colorado Mesa
19.
Sr
McKayla Haugenberg
11.76m
Black Hills State
20.
Fr
Breann Hawman
11.70m
Adams State
21.
Fr
Leah Aziz
11.55m
Colorado Mesa
22.
Jr
Erin Carrica
11.34m
PR
New Mexico Highlands
23.
Fr
Audrey Stansberry
10.29m
Fort Lewis (CO)
24.
Fr
Victoria Fagan
7.87m
PR
Fort Lewis (CO)
25.
So
Shanell Leekya
7.44m
Fort Lewis (CO)
Fr
Ashton Hallsted
FOUL
Chadron State
So
Jayla Jarnagin
FOUL
South Dakota Mines &...
Sr
Tasha Timm
FOUL
South Dakota Mines &...
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andrea Tuck
3718
SR
Colorado State-Pueblo
2.
Sr
Serena Canegan
3611
SR
Adams State
3.
Jr
Amanda Giles
3195
Colorado School of M...
4.
So
Chasidy Horton
3147
PR
Chadron State
5.
So
Katherine Smith
3075
PR
Adams State
6.
Fr
Erika White
3043
PR
Colorado Mesa
7.
Fr
Andi Harrelson
2885
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
Jr
Ebony Brown
2748
PR
New Mexico Highlands
9.
Fr
Rylee Ries
2744
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
So
Ali Artzberger
2682
Colorado School of M...
11.
So
Mackenzie Kehmeier
2576
PR
Western State
Hashtags
#rmac
#indoor-championships
#rocky-mountain
More news
2/24-25/17 - RMAC Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
RMAC Indoor Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RMAC Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
1
2020
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rmac
#indoor-championships
#rocky-mountain
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!